People

Home/People
­

Selin Damla Ahipasaoglu

Assistant Professor

Pablo Valdivia y Alvarado

Assistant Professor

Franklin Anariba

Lecturer

David Anderson

Researcher

Nicholas Bigelow

Observer (ARC Representative)

Luciënne Blessing

SUTD IDC Co-Director

Roland Bouffanais

Associate Professor and Director of Graduate Studies

John Brisson

IDC Co-Chair (MIT) Director (MIT-SUTD Collaboration Office)

Michael Budig

Assistant Professor

Sudipta Chattopadhyay

Assistant Professor

Lynette Cheah

Associate Professor

Cheong Kang Hao

Assistant Professor

Dawn Chia

Assistant Director

Chiew Seng Guan

Facilities & Laboratory Manager

Chong Keng Hua

Associate Professor

Chong Tow Chong

IDC Co-Chair (SUTD) Professor and President (SUTD)

Choo Pui Kun Germaine

Researcher

Stylianos Dritsas

Associate Professor

Mohan Rajesh Elara

Lecturer

Don Samitha Elvitigala

Feedback (Graduate)

Lyle Fearnley

Assistant Professor

Katherine Fennedy

Feedback (Graduate)

John Fernandez

MIT IDC Co-Director

Javier G. Fernandez

Assistant Professor

Michael Fischer

Professor

Delane Foo

Researcher

Foong Shaohui

Associate Professor

Daniel D. Frey

MIT IDC Co-Director

Michinao Hashimoto

Assistant Professor

Oliver Heckmann

Assistant Professor

Dorien Herremans

Assistant Professor

Jeffrey Huang

Head of Pillar and Professor

Daniel Jackson

Professor

Ariane Jaubert

Associate Project Director

Sam Conrad Joyce

Assistant Professor & Director of Master of Architecture Programme

Nur Ashikin Binte Kamiso

Program Associate

Keegan Kang

Faculty Fellow

Subburaj Karupppasamy

Assistant Professor

Sumbul Khan

Researcher

Sang-Gook Kim

Professor

Dawn Koh

Senior Lecturer

Benjamin Koh

Member Divisional Director (Higher Education Policy & Operations), Ministry of Education (Singapore)

Iris Sherina Lee Geok Moy

Senior Associate

Richmond Lee

Faculty Fellow

Leo Chen Huei

Faculty Fellow

Terry Lim

Marketing Director

Lim Cheng Sin Ariel

Feedback (Undergraduate)

Sio Lim

Associate Program Director

Damala Lim Jie Ting

Senior Associate

Liu Xiaogang

Assistant Professor

George Loh

Member Director (Programmes Directorate), National Research Foundation

Hong Yee Low

Associate Head of Pillar (EPD), Associate Professor (EPD) & Director of the Digital Manufacturing and Design Centre (DManD)

Luo Jianxi

Assistant Professor

Christopher Magee

MIT IDC Co-Director

Miho Mazereeuw

Associate Professor

Takehiko Nagakura

Associate Professor

Karthik Natarajan

Professor And Associate Head Of Pillar (Undergraduate Program)

Richard de Neufville

Professor

Ong Eng Shi

Lecturer

Kevin Otto

Associate Director

Ioannis Panageas

Assistant Professor

Shalv Amit Parekh

Feedback (Undergraduate)

K Blake Perez

Researcher

Pey Kin Leong

Associate Provost (Education) and Interim SUTD IDC Co-Director

Ate Poorthuis

Assistant Professor

Nilanjan Raghunath

Assistant Professor

Sujithra Raviselvam

Feedback (Graduate)

Larry Sass

Associate Professor

Michael Short

Assistant Professor

Arlindo Silva

Associate Professor, Program Director for Master’s of Innovation by Design (MIbD) & Director of the NAMIC Hub@SUTD

Ishi Singh

Associate Program Director

Karen Sng Hui En

President

Soh Gim Song

Associate Professor and Associate Director of Graduate Studies

Song Binyang

Researcher

Dawn Tan

Associate Professor

Tan Mei Chee

Associate Professor

Tan Szu Min

Manager

Tan Enyi

Researcher

Tan Jun Yuan James

Researcher

Si Hui Tan

Researcher

Lorraine Teo Hwee Ling

Associate Director

Doan Thanh

Feedback (Undergraduate)

Ranjit Antony Tomy

Deputy Manager

Kenneth Tracy

Assistant Professor

Karen Willcox

Professor

Kristin Wood

SUTD IDC Co-Director

Maria Yang

Associate Professor

Yang Hui Ying

Associate Professor

Ye Ai

Associate Professor

Christine Yogiaman

Assistant Professor

Sally Yon

PA to IDC Co-Director

Yow Wei Quin

Associate Professor & Associate Head of Cluster (Research) HASS

Yuen Chau

Associate Professor

Zhao Rong

Associate Professor